Layout by animeskies
Asakura Yoh
Squall Leonhart (Dissidia Version)
Asakura Hao
Laguna Loire
Fuuchouin Kazuki
Fayt Leingod
Haseo
Luke von Fabre
Albel Nox
Asch
Thursday, February 19, 2009

Well I was bored so here it is....Song Meme AGAIN!!!!!! XD
It's still fun and funny (at least to me)XD

If someone says "is this okay" you say?
Recollection ~ Forgotten Legend - AJ, Err...what were we talking about again?

What would best describe your personality?
Tears of the Stars, Hearts of the People - Xenogears, Are?

How do you feel today?
Snow Kiss - D.Grayman

What is your Motto?
As Time Goes By ~Never Forget Me~ - Wild Arms 4, Well I guess it's sort of true ba XD Applies to my close friends and especially shuyun XP, I won't forget you all either XD

What is your life's purpose?
Two Wings - Xenogears, Haha ^_^ I do want a pair of wings XD Angel ones ^_^

What do your friends think of you?
Phoenix - Matta - PW, Wait? For what?

What do you think about very often?
Apollo Justice ~A New Trial Is In Session! - AJ, Hai, new fun and challenges awaits ^_^ *Hyper*

What is 2+2?
The Fereration of Windurst - Dissida, Does not make sense.....@_@

What do you think of your best friend?
Dissidia -ending- -Dissidia, What?

What do you think of the person you like?
Balamb Garden ~ Ami - FF8, Nice song fits a nice person ^_^ *hugs*

What is your life story?
Wish - D.Grayman, My life is made up of wishes? XD

What do you want to be when you grow up?
Phoenix - Objection - PW, I dun wanna grow up XD Or rather i'll still be the same as the current me XD

What will they play at your funeral?
Atarashii Taiyou - Older Taichi Theme, Huh?

What will you dance to at your wedding?
Kyosuke Zaimon ~Detective From The Wild West - PW, *Imagine ppl dancing in cowboy hats and outfits* XD

What do you think when you see the person you like?
Koi Suzumi - OverDrive, Yup, whenever i see her I jus wanna stay with her for as long as I can XD

What is your hobby/interest?
Ever Lasting World - Rune Factory 2, I'm interested in making the world last forever? lol

What is your biggest secret?
Futari de la la la - Takato & Guilmon Theme, Hai I sing at random moments and I sing quite off-pitch too XD

What do you think of your friends?
Examination - PW2, Hmm *Copies Taku* PERCIEVE!!!!!! XD

What's the worst thing that could happen?
"Hero" Kazu no Rock n Roll, Herokazu theme, Never ask me to sing rock n roll XD At least not till I got more training ^_^

What makes you cry?
Stargazer ~Hoshi no Tobira~ - Gundam Seed Destiny Stargazer, Well it is a sad song.......

What makes you laugh?
Edgeworth TGS Igiari - PW, Too many things too name XD so edgeworth decided to step in to prevent flooding of text XP

What is the one thing you regret?
Crystal Letter - Wild Arms 5, Haiz, I haven got around to completing Wild Arms 5 yet, along with so many other games ahh!!!!!!!

How will you die?
Won The Lawsuit~ ~The Victory Does not End - PW3, Haha guess good things does happens around me?

Will you ever get married?
Fly High - Miyako & Hawkmon Theme, not answering the question.........

What do your parents think of you?
Tamashii Kasanete - Shaman King, I have overlapping personalities XD

Does anyone like you?
Theme of The Empire - Dissidia, What is this?

What scares you the most?
Footprints in the Sand - H20 ~Footprints in the Sand~, Ahh!!!!! Bigfoot by the beach!!!! *runs*

If you could go back in time, what would you change?
Towa no Hana - Ai Yori Aoshi, What does a flower have to do with me?

What would you say, when you meet your boss?
Presence - Ai Yori Aoshi, I could sense you presence from miles away sir XD

What will you post this as?
Believe - Gundam Seed, Well apparantly it wants you to believe that this is true and not based on luck XD

Meowed at 2/19/2009 12:17:00 AM



* * * * * * * * *


Prologue

An angel watches over me from above
At least that's what I think...
I do not know if things are right or wrong
But as long as I keep going I know things will work out fine ^_^
Choices, decisions, paths, I'll leave it all up to her to decide
Thus she's also my Lady Luck in a sense XD

Profile

Name: Wilson Ng
Nick: KaiShadow
Birthday: 02 Oct 1991
SJCC, AAA, Cosplay Division XD
Element: Wind
Fan of: Shaman King
Final Fantasy
Animes/Mangas
And many other random stuff XD



Wishes for now ^_^

-Able to complete my Course without much difficulties XD

-Able to become a Kindergarder/Pri Sch Teacher XD

-Able to spend more time with my friends ^_^

-Able to get enough money for future cosplays lol

-Things will work out well for me ^_^

-Able to laugh as much as I want and stay happy XD(Somehow I think this ain't that hard lol)



Contacts

Akatsuki
Alex
Choo Yan
Constellar
Honey
Hui Peng
Lawliet
Ling Yu
Li Xian
Lue Song
Rousi mei lol
Ryuko
Samantha Chua
Samantha Wong
Thelindra nee-san XD
Wilson/Denka
Yukino


Archive

March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008


Ex-Cosplays and future groups

1.L
2.Klavier Gavin(SJCC Ace Attorney Group)
3.Pokemon Gijinka Team

Want-to Cosplay List

1. Asakura Yoh
2. Squall Leonhart(Dissidia Ver)
3. Asakura Hao
4. Laguna Loire
5. Fuuchouin Kazuki
6. Fayt Leingod
7. Haseo
8. Luke von Fabre
9. Albel Nox
10. Asch

Tagbox




~*Credits*~

Image @ Boyis.com (c) Yukirin

Layout @ Animeskies