Layout by animeskies
Asakura Yoh
Squall Leonhart (Dissidia Version)
Asakura Hao
Laguna Loire
Fuuchouin Kazuki
Fayt Leingod
Luke von Fabre
Albel Nox
Friday, September 12, 2008

haha jus came hm frm the chalet and i slept for about 10 hrs XD
anyway had fun during the chalet and i learned how to ride a bike in 15 mins XD
too lazy to upload pics now ba, shall do so at a later time XD, still tired lol

Meowed at 9/12/2008 09:28:00 PM

* * * * * * * * *

Sunday, September 7, 2008

this is one of the things i encounter at times but yet can't do anything about it,
when i'm trying to help someone yet the person does not even want to help himself/herself.
I mean like if you look down on youself then what's there to stop other people from looking down on you even more? You need to have confidence in yourself at least........there's no point in putting yourself down........if ppl gt whatever nonsense to say about you then let them say it, you can't control what other people say but as long as you are okay with yourself be it your looks or your grades, then everything will be ok.

You are who you are and not what other people say you are, if people got negative things to say about you that you know are dead wrong or you can't change, then either ignore them completely or jus tell them straight in the face.

since you ain't even gonna help yourself then i guess i can't do anything about it either.
but i still wanna tell you this ba, even if what other people say is true as long as you don't give up on yourself. If you do that then nobody else can help you ler......
so at least have confidence in yourself ok? don't let what other people say affect you.

Meowed at 9/07/2008 11:16:00 PM

* * * * * * * * *

Tuesday, September 2, 2008

haha yay now officially gt work ler XD, until sunday ba XD, gonna be busy XD
gonna slp soon lol
nowadays playing Digimon World Championship & SRW Original Generations lol XD
then nxt week gt chalet XD wheeeeeee
then maybe rest for 1 week then find work again lol
wanna buy the SRWOG sound track lol, full name is
スーパーロボット大戦OG ORIGINAL GENERATIONS オリジナルサウンドトラック"
haha maybe have to buy frm playasia or somewhere lol
haha this whole week have to wear office attire lol, nt very used to it XD
ah well XD, k goin to slp ler, nites

Meowed at 9/02/2008 01:35:00 AM

* * * * * * * * *


An angel watches over me from above
At least that's what I think...
I do not know if things are right or wrong
But as long as I keep going I know things will work out fine ^_^
Choices, decisions, paths, I'll leave it all up to her to decide
Thus she's also my Lady Luck in a sense XD


Name: Wilson Ng
Nick: KaiShadow
Birthday: 02 Oct 1991
SJCC, AAA, Cosplay Division XD
Element: Wind
Fan of: Shaman King
Final Fantasy
And many other random stuff XD

Wishes for now ^_^

-Able to complete my Course without much difficulties XD

-Able to become a Kindergarder/Pri Sch Teacher XD

-Able to spend more time with my friends ^_^

-Able to get enough money for future cosplays lol

-Things will work out well for me ^_^

-Able to laugh as much as I want and stay happy XD(Somehow I think this ain't that hard lol)


Choo Yan
Hui Peng
Ling Yu
Li Xian
Lue Song
Rousi mei lol
Samantha Chua
Samantha Wong
Thelindra nee-san XD


March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008

Ex-Cosplays and future groups

2.Klavier Gavin(SJCC Ace Attorney Group)
3.Pokemon Gijinka Team

Want-to Cosplay List

1. Asakura Yoh
2. Squall Leonhart(Dissidia Ver)
3. Asakura Hao
4. Laguna Loire
5. Fuuchouin Kazuki
6. Fayt Leingod
7. Haseo
8. Luke von Fabre
9. Albel Nox
10. Asch



Image @ (c) Yukirin

Layout @ Animeskies