Layout by animeskies
Asakura Yoh
Squall Leonhart (Dissidia Version)
Asakura Hao
Laguna Loire
Fuuchouin Kazuki
Fayt Leingod
Haseo
Luke von Fabre
Albel Nox
Asch
Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Still confused bout what path I shld take,
I feel like I shld finish my current diploma then move on to taking the teaching 1,
or I shld jus take the teaching 1 directly, I think i'll finish my current 1 cos i'll have to diplomas that way, but I think i'm slacking abit too much in my current state XD

Also confused about other stuff ba, old memories frm the past are coming bad, think they are hindering with what I shld do and clouding my vision, just now went to Hougang Mall to play GF & DM by myself to clear away the "fog", roughly worked things out now, so just gotta stick with my feelings and just carry on ba XD I still gt time before I make any decisions, I'm just gonna take my time, I dun wanna rush things through XD

btw if you dun understand the paragraph above, it's normal XD I think only myself and maybe a few other ppl would understand ba XD

I really need to find something to do to clear up these "fogs" more easily XD, maybe I shld talk to someone but i'm nt really sure who to talk to lol, btw thx rousi for listening to some of the random stuff jus now XD It's stuff I said to other ppl before but I'm jus nt that gd at dealing with stuff like these XD

Meowed at 1/13/2009 01:51:00 AM



* * * * * * * * *


Prologue

An angel watches over me from above
At least that's what I think...
I do not know if things are right or wrong
But as long as I keep going I know things will work out fine ^_^
Choices, decisions, paths, I'll leave it all up to her to decide
Thus she's also my Lady Luck in a sense XD

Profile

Name: Wilson Ng
Nick: KaiShadow
Birthday: 02 Oct 1991
SJCC, AAA, Cosplay Division XD
Element: Wind
Fan of: Shaman King
Final Fantasy
Animes/Mangas
And many other random stuff XD



Wishes for now ^_^

-Able to complete my Course without much difficulties XD

-Able to become a Kindergarder/Pri Sch Teacher XD

-Able to spend more time with my friends ^_^

-Able to get enough money for future cosplays lol

-Things will work out well for me ^_^

-Able to laugh as much as I want and stay happy XD(Somehow I think this ain't that hard lol)



Contacts

Akatsuki
Alex
Choo Yan
Constellar
Honey
Hui Peng
Lawliet
Ling Yu
Li Xian
Lue Song
Rousi mei lol
Ryuko
Samantha Chua
Samantha Wong
Thelindra nee-san XD
Wilson/Denka
Yukino


Archive

March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008


Ex-Cosplays and future groups

1.L
2.Klavier Gavin(SJCC Ace Attorney Group)
3.Pokemon Gijinka Team

Want-to Cosplay List

1. Asakura Yoh
2. Squall Leonhart(Dissidia Ver)
3. Asakura Hao
4. Laguna Loire
5. Fuuchouin Kazuki
6. Fayt Leingod
7. Haseo
8. Luke von Fabre
9. Albel Nox
10. Asch

Tagbox




~*Credits*~

Image @ Boyis.com (c) Yukirin

Layout @ Animeskies