Layout by animeskies
Asakura Yoh
Squall Leonhart (Dissidia Version)
Asakura Hao
Laguna Loire
Fuuchouin Kazuki
Fayt Leingod
Haseo
Luke von Fabre
Albel Nox
Asch
Thursday, January 1, 2009

haha, spent new year's day at Taku's hse with Shan, Kach & Wilson lol
Were watching Studio Ghibli movies XD, and I get to eat alot of snacks too XD
There were some very nice biscuits frm Japan XD shall post pics of them nxt time, and i also traded cards with kach and taku XD Now just need a Deoxys Speed Form, Azelf Lv.X & a Hitmonlee haha.

Halfway thru, kach gave me and taku each a pokemon figurine XD Try gussing what she gave ^_^











She gave me a Pichu!!!!! haha, wanna hang it on my phone but have to buy stuff to hook onto it 1st XD Then she gave taku a skymin and his reaction was super funny XD
Anyway had alot of fun there, nt a bad way to spend new year but i guess it was quite quiet at some parts of the day lol. After that me and wilson left for hougang mall to find nee-san and mei.

Sry for making you two wait for so long........then we went up to the arcade to play GuitarFreaks & DrumMania, turns out i think my drums are nt bad, but needs more practice lol, I'm playing advanced on guitarfreaks to challenge myself ba, for now is just nice can pass, but i think i'll be able to do better with more practice XD

Haha then walked the long way home cos i wanna listen to song and feel like walking lol, 1 reason i like to walk hm along is I feel like singing during those times XD, then because it's at night, nt much ppl are around, so i dun wan much ppl to hear me singing away XD

K, gotta go bathe & then have cake for supper!!!! ^_^

Meowed at 1/01/2009 10:59:00 PM



* * * * * * * * *


Prologue

An angel watches over me from above
At least that's what I think...
I do not know if things are right or wrong
But as long as I keep going I know things will work out fine ^_^
Choices, decisions, paths, I'll leave it all up to her to decide
Thus she's also my Lady Luck in a sense XD

Profile

Name: Wilson Ng
Nick: KaiShadow
Birthday: 02 Oct 1991
SJCC, AAA, Cosplay Division XD
Element: Wind
Fan of: Shaman King
Final Fantasy
Animes/Mangas
And many other random stuff XD



Wishes for now ^_^

-Able to complete my Course without much difficulties XD

-Able to become a Kindergarder/Pri Sch Teacher XD

-Able to spend more time with my friends ^_^

-Able to get enough money for future cosplays lol

-Things will work out well for me ^_^

-Able to laugh as much as I want and stay happy XD(Somehow I think this ain't that hard lol)



Contacts

Akatsuki
Alex
Choo Yan
Constellar
Honey
Hui Peng
Lawliet
Ling Yu
Li Xian
Lue Song
Rousi mei lol
Ryuko
Samantha Chua
Samantha Wong
Thelindra nee-san XD
Wilson/Denka
Yukino


Archive

March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008


Ex-Cosplays and future groups

1.L
2.Klavier Gavin(SJCC Ace Attorney Group)
3.Pokemon Gijinka Team

Want-to Cosplay List

1. Asakura Yoh
2. Squall Leonhart(Dissidia Ver)
3. Asakura Hao
4. Laguna Loire
5. Fuuchouin Kazuki
6. Fayt Leingod
7. Haseo
8. Luke von Fabre
9. Albel Nox
10. Asch

Tagbox




~*Credits*~

Image @ Boyis.com (c) Yukirin

Layout @ Animeskies