Layout by animeskies
Asakura Yoh
Squall Leonhart (Dissidia Version)
Asakura Hao
Laguna Loire
Fuuchouin Kazuki
Fayt Leingod
Haseo
Luke von Fabre
Albel Nox
Asch
Tuesday, May 20, 2008

Haha, jus now went to watch Accuracy of Death AKA Sweet Rain 死神の精度
Then went to walk around amk awhile XD

actually wanted to sing KBox but too ex....so ended up finding another sushi place XD
the price bout same as Nipon Musa, it's called Suki Sushi XD
But the sushi tastes better and they now have a offer where each person will get double the amount of the sashimi they ordered XD
anyway here are some pics XD


Salmon sashimi......12 pieces at $6 XD


The slices are so thick.....i wanna eat again XD


How much we ate XD


Haha candid shot of jo XD yay XD


Oh ya, they have this counter where the chef jus serve food to you instead of passing to the waiter and making you wait a longer time XD
now at alex hse XD, goin hm ler XD

Meowed at 5/20/2008 09:12:00 PM



* * * * * * * * *


Prologue

An angel watches over me from above
At least that's what I think...
I do not know if things are right or wrong
But as long as I keep going I know things will work out fine ^_^
Choices, decisions, paths, I'll leave it all up to her to decide
Thus she's also my Lady Luck in a sense XD

Profile

Name: Wilson Ng
Nick: KaiShadow
Birthday: 02 Oct 1991
SJCC, AAA, Cosplay Division XD
Element: Wind
Fan of: Shaman King
Final Fantasy
Animes/Mangas
And many other random stuff XD



Wishes for now ^_^

-Able to complete my Course without much difficulties XD

-Able to become a Kindergarder/Pri Sch Teacher XD

-Able to spend more time with my friends ^_^

-Able to get enough money for future cosplays lol

-Things will work out well for me ^_^

-Able to laugh as much as I want and stay happy XD(Somehow I think this ain't that hard lol)



Contacts

Akatsuki
Alex
Choo Yan
Constellar
Honey
Hui Peng
Lawliet
Ling Yu
Li Xian
Lue Song
Rousi mei lol
Ryuko
Samantha Chua
Samantha Wong
Thelindra nee-san XD
Wilson/Denka
Yukino


Archive

March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008


Ex-Cosplays and future groups

1.L
2.Klavier Gavin(SJCC Ace Attorney Group)
3.Pokemon Gijinka Team

Want-to Cosplay List

1. Asakura Yoh
2. Squall Leonhart(Dissidia Ver)
3. Asakura Hao
4. Laguna Loire
5. Fuuchouin Kazuki
6. Fayt Leingod
7. Haseo
8. Luke von Fabre
9. Albel Nox
10. Asch

Tagbox




~*Credits*~

Image @ Boyis.com (c) Yukirin

Layout @ Animeskies